AWO Camellia Oil 100 ml

Regular price $15.90 Save $-15.90
0 in stock

Camellia Oil is grown in China and Japan and is one of the best kept secret in the cosmetic industry. It is a light oil that can be easily absorbed into the skin without leaving any greasy feeling. It is commonly used to condition hair, as an emollient for dry skin, and improve the appearance of rough, dry skin. It can be used direct on the face to improve skin complexion or used in your massage blend.

Botanical Name: Camellia Oleifera

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Other Names: Tea Seed Oil or Tea Oil Camellia

We specialize in promoting the use of Castile Soaps. An excellent product that is readily biodegradeable and sustainable, natural and all purpose soap.

Castile is the English name that is used for olive oil based soaps that originated centuries ago inthe Castile region in Spain. It was introduced to the rest of Europe during the middle ages and in the last century to the rest of the world. The word Castile is now used generically to refer to soaps that use vegetable or plant oils that include, Neem, Argan, Coconut, Palm and other localized oils found in different parts of the world.

Essential oils are often added to infused different scents to the Soaps. These together wtih the efficacies of blending with the oils, enhances the senses, promotes well being and cleans naturally without the use of parabens, sulphates and SLFs.

Natural as it gets!