AWO Jojoba Oil 100 ml

Regular price $24.90 Save $-24.90
-1 in stock

Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax and it closely resembles the sebum of the skin. It is rich in Vitamin E, penetrates easily into the skin and suitable for oily and combination of skin types.

Jojoba Oil is a very popular carrier oil due to its fantastic skin care properties.

At cool temperatures it may go cloudy (due to the wax), however gentle warming will return its to clear state. It is a highly stable oil and has a long shelf life.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Appearance: Pale Yellow to Golden Oily Liquid

We specialize in promoting the use of Castile Soaps. An excellent product that is readily biodegradeable and sustainable, natural and all purpose soap.

Castile is the English name that is used for olive oil based soaps that originated centuries ago inthe Castile region in Spain. It was introduced to the rest of Europe during the middle ages and in the last century to the rest of the world. The word Castile is now used generically to refer to soaps that use vegetable or plant oils that include, Neem, Argan, Coconut, Palm and other localized oils found in different parts of the world.

Essential oils are often added to infused different scents to the Soaps. These together wtih the efficacies of blending with the oils, enhances the senses, promotes well being and cleans naturally without the use of parabens, sulphates and SLFs.

Natural as it gets!